Wild Angus Campbell

A Tribute To One of the Great 20th Century Professional Wrestlers

Part of the Wrestling Heritage family

The Opponents

The Archivist, Ray Plunkett, has plundered the vaults once again.....

Inevitably an incomplete record of Wild Angus Campbell's bouts  but this good selection gives a flavour of an illustrious career.

With thanks to Ray Plunkett 

Wild Angus Campbell

 

1961

17/1/61 - Heanor - Les Herbert 2-1  Angus Campbell

7/2/61 - Aberdeen - Angus Campbell  bt John Lees -DISQ

 

1962

16/8/62 - Southport - Angus Campbell v Ivan Zoranoff

 

1963

5/9/63 - Cromer - Angus Campbell v The Monster

24/9/63 - Newark - Ike Williams v Angus Campbell

28/9/63  Leicester - Angus Campbell  2-1 Lee Scott

2/11/63  Leicester - Angus Campbell/Monster 2-1 Bill Strickland/Black Mask

5/12/63  Barnsley  - Angus Campbell v The Monster

 

1964

7/2/64 - Aberystwth - Angus Campbell v Sitting Bull

14/2/64 - Bath  - Cowboy Cassidy/ Angus Campbell v Sitting Bull/Sean  O’Shea

6/3/64 - Eastleigh - Sitting Bull v Angus Campbell

10/3/64 - Smethwick - Angus Campbell v The Monster

24/3/64 - Smethwick - Monster/Black Mask v Lee Scott/Angus Campbell

18/4/64 - Leicester - Angus Campbell v The Monster

23/4/64 - Eastleigh - Wild Angus Campbell v Danny Quinn

25/4/64  Ulverston - Angus Campbell v Mozambadula

1/5/64 -  Hitchin - Sitting Bull v Angus Campbell

7/5/64 -  Southsea - Sitting Bull v Angus Campbell

8/5/64 -  Eastleigh  - KO Tourmament, including Farmers Boy/ Angus Campbell /Piet 

                                                            Slabbett/Johnny Neilson/ George Riley

9/5/64 - Leicester - Angus Campbell bt Flash Lee Edwards
15/6/64 - Fleetwood - The Monster v Angus Campbell

19/6/64 - Cardiff - Angus Campbell bt Dave Larsen
21/6/64 - Ingoldmells - Angus Campbell v Chief Thunderbird
24/6/64  Leamington Spa - Mike Marino v Angus Campbell

14/7/64 - Bridlington - Angus Campbell v Dennis Dean
18/7/64  - Brixton - Al Hayes v Angus Campbell

31/7/64 - Cardiff - Al Hayes &  Bob Kirkwood v Don Stedman  & Angus Campbell

1/8/64 - Brixton - Wild Angus Campbell  v Al Hayes

3/8/64 - Caernarvon - Chief Thunderbird v Angus Campbell
4/8/64 - Ryde - Wild Angus Campbellv Al Hayes

6/8/64 -  Colwyn Bay - Angus Campbell v Chief Thunderbird

10/8/64  Boscombe  - Al Hayes & Professor Adiwasser v Don Stedman & Angus Campbell

15/8/64 - Brixton - Al Hayes v Angus Campbell 

4/9/64 -  Cardiff - Angus Campbell & Don Steadman v Ray Hunter & Wayne  Bridges

7/9/64 -  Slough -  Al Hayes &  Ray Hunter v Don Stedman  & Wild Angus Campbell

17/9/64  Edmonton - Judo Al Hayes/Ray Hunter beat Don Steadman/Angus Campbell

19/9/64 - Brixton - Don Stedman/Angus Campbell v Ray Hunter/Jim Moser

24/9/64  Bridgewater  - Angus Campbell v Con Murphy

25/9/64  Bridgewater  - Angus Campbell v Con Murphy

28/9/64  Boscombe  - Angus Campbell/Don Stedman 2:1 Al Hayes & Ray Hunter

5/10/64  Cambridge - Don Stedman/Angus Campbell v Wayne Bridges/Ray Hunter

7/10/64 - Burnt Oak - Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell
10/10/64 Manchester - Wayne Bridges v Angus Campbell
14/10/64 - Tooting - Angus Campbell stpd Jim Moser

15/10/64 - Dagenham - Angus Campbell v Bob Kirkwood
16/10/64Cardiff - Ray Hunter bt Angus Campbell

14/11/64Stirling - The Ghoul/Monster v Angus Campbell/Hugh Frazer
21/11/64 - Brixton -
Mike Marino & Dennis Dean v Wild Angus & Don Stedman

22/11/64Birmingham - Jim Moser v Angus Campbell
24/11/64Westbury  -  Angus Campbell stpd Wayne Bridges

     Mike Marino/Bridges bt Angus Campbell/Don Stedman

26/11/64 - Edmonton - Wayne Bridges/Mike Marino bt Don Stedman/Angus Campbell
28/11/54Woolwich - Ski Hi Lee/Dave Larsen v Don Stedman/Angus Campbell
29/11/64Dudley - Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood v Angus Campbell & Don Stedman

2/12/64 - Rugby - Al Hayes & Ray Hunter v Don Stedman & Angus Campbell

 

1965

12/1/65  - Cheshunt - Angus Campbell v Bob Kirkwood
22/1/65 - Cardiff - Angus Campbell stpd Jim Armstrong

25/1/65 - Cambridge - Mike Marino & Ray Stevens v Don Stedman  & Wild Angus

27/1/65 - Wellingborough - Al Hayes 2:1 Angus Campbell

1/2/65 - Nottingham - Angus Campbell v Ed Wensor

11/2/65 - Haddington - The Ghoul/The Monster v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell
13/2/65 - Edmonton - Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell 1:0 Al Hayes & Ray Hunter

17/2/65  Tooting - Chati Yokouchi and Togo Tani beat Don Stedman and Angus Campbell

18/2/65 - Newport - Angus Campbell beat Pat Curry

6/3/65 - Brixton - Al Hayes & Bob Kirkwood v Don Stedman & Angus Campbell -  

8/3/65 - Cambridge - Mike Marino &  Dennis Dean v Wild Angus/Don Stedman

11/3/65 - Exeter - Steve Haggetty/Wildman/Angus Campbell/Don Stedman/Ray Hunter/

Dave Larsen/Dennis Dean/Gori Ed mangotich

12/3/65 - Cardiff - Ray Hunter/Dave Larsen bt Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

15/3/65  Boscombe - Angus Campbell bt Pat Roach
20/3/65 - Brixton - Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell
25/3/65  Leyton - Angus Campbell v Mike Marino
12/4/65  Harrow - Los Commancheros bt Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

18/4/65 - Birmingham - Wayne Bridges v Angus Campbell
21/4/65  Lochgelly - Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell v Monster/Dr Blood
30/4/65  Norwich - Wildman of Borneo/Angus Campbell v White Angels

3/5/65 - Slough - Bob Kirkwood v Angus Campbell

5/5/65 - Letchworth - Wayne Bridges/Ed Wensor v Don Stedman/Angus Campbell

8/5/65 - Brixton - White Angels v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell
10/5/65 - Harrow  - Al Hayes & Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

11/5/65 - Ryde - Jock Campbell/Angus Campbell v Dennis Dean/Bob Kirkwood
13/5/65 - Edmonton  -  Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell 1:0 Al Hayes & Ray Hunter

                                    White Angels bt Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

16/5/65 - Aston B’ham  - Al Hayes & Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

18/5/65 - Kingston  - Al Hayes & Ray Hunter v Wild Angus & Jock Campbell

20/5/65  Greenford - Al Hayes/Ray Hunter,White Angels,Jock/Angus Campbell,Robert  Duranton/Firmin

26/5/65 - Lochgelly - Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell v The Monster/The Ghoul
31/5/65  Slough - Al Hayes v Angus Campbell

1/6/65 - Preston - Angus Campbell  WDQ Dominic Pye

2/6/65 - Letchworth - Al Hayes &  Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell & Don Stedman

9/6/65 - Harrogate - Angus Campbll v Cowboy Jack Cassidy
14/6/65 - Boscombe - White Angels v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

19/6/65  Brixton - White Angels v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell
22/6/65 - Bridlington - Art Dempsey/Sam Evans v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

24/6/65 - Scarborough - Jim Armstrong v Angus Campbell

26/6/65 - Brixton - Ray Hunter v Angus Campbell

4/7/65 - Birmingham - White Angel v Angus Campbell

12/7/65 - Boscombe - White Angel kod Angus Campbell
17/7/65 - Brixton - White Angels v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell
19/7/65 - Potters Bar - Al Hayes  v Wild Angus

9/8/65 - Edmonton - Ray Hunter bt Angus Campbell
15/8/65 - Birmingham - Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell v Shirley Crabtree/???

16/8/65 - Boscombe - Al Hayes  v Wild Angus Campbell

20/8/65 - Cardiff - Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell bt Al Hayes/Wayne Bridges
21/8/65 - Brixton  - Al Hayes & Ray Hunter v Wild Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

24/8/65 - Colwyn Bay - Angus Campbell /Jock Campbell v Pat Curry/Martin Robson

31/8/65 - West Bromwich - Angus Campbell v Paul Carpentier

6/9/65 - Boscombe - Jim Moser/Sugar Ray Dodo v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell
8/9/65 -  Bexhill on Sea - Angus Campbell  & Jock Campbell v Bob Kirkwood & Wayne Bridges

10/9/65  Hadleigh - Wayne Bridges & Ed Mangotich v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

12/9/65 - Dudley  - Al Hayes  v Wild Angus

14/9/65 - Birmingham - Pat Roach v Angus Campbell

15/9/65 - Rugby - White Angel v Angus Campbell
16/9/65 - Cardiff - White Angels bt Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

28/9/65 - West Bromwich - Pat Roach/Jack Rowlands/Pat Curry/Angus Campbell

8/10/65  Hadleigh - Wayne Bridges v Angus Campbell

11/10/65 - Dunbar - Angus Campbell  v John Paul

14/10/65 - Bridgend - Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell v White Angels

24/10/65 - Dudley - Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell v Ray Hunter & Dave Larsen

2/11/65  - West Bromwich - Angus Campbell v Jack Rowlands

19/12/65 -  Dudley - Jim Moser/Wildman of Borneo v Angus Campbell/Jock Campbell

 

1966

23/1/66  - Cardiff - Angus Campbell  v The Executioner

27/1/66 - Dunfermline - Angus Campbell v The Ghoul

19/3/66 -   Blackburn - Dominic Pye & Casey Pye v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

30/4/66 -   Blackburn - Dominic Pye & Casey Pye v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

26/5/66 -   Falkirk - Angus Campbell  v The Outlaw

11/6/66 -   Birmingham  - Klondyke Bill v Angus Campbell
21/6/66 -   Birmingham - Cowboy Jack Cassidy v Black Angus Campbell
3/7/66 -  Dudley - Outlaw v Angus Campbell

12/7/66  Digbeth - Cowboy Jack Cassidy v Angus Campbell

24/7/66  Dudley  - Angus Campbell v Dwight J Ingleburgh

28/8/66  Dudley - The Outlaw & Dwight J Ingleburgh v Jock Campbell & Angus Campbell

30/8/66  Digbeth - Cowboy Jack Cassidy v Angus Campbell

29/10/66 Oswestry - The Outlaw v Angus Campbell

30/10/66 Dudley - Outlaw & Dwight J Ingleburgh v Jock Campbell & Angus Campbell

4/11/66 - Colwyn Bay - The Destroyer & Outlaw v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

 

1967

8/1/67 - Dudley - Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell v The The Outlaw  & Dwight J Ingleburgh

19/1/67  - Redruth - Angus Campbell v Henri Pierlot

27/1/67 - Holyhead - Outlaw v Angus Campbell

28/1/67 - Oswestry  -  The Hillbilly & Klondyke Bill v Angus Campbell & Jock Campbell

31/1/67 - Birmingham - Cowboy Jack Cassidy v Angus Campbell

14/2/67 - Birmingham - The Masked Undertakers v Angus Campbell (2v1)

16/2/67  - Smethwick  - KO;Klondyke Bill/Bill Coverdale/Wild Angus Campbell/Henri Pierlot/Dai Sullivan/

Orig Williams/Pat Curry/Cornelius Murphy

6/3/67 - Smethwick - Klondyke Bill/Bill Coverdale  v Angus Campbell /Henri Pierlot

7/3/67 - Digbeh - Angus/Jock Campbell v  The Outlaw/ Rev Danny Brett/Rev Mark Forrest

7/4/67 - Shepshed - Angus Campbell v Adolf Dabrowski

23/5/67 - Birmingham - Angus Campbell bt Vic Wall/Reg Yates

27/5/67 - Bradford - Goga Bholu  bt Angus Campbell

28/5/67 - Dudley  - Jock Campbell/Angus Campbell v Wierner Hecht/Karl Von Kramer

29/5/67 - Wembley - Angus Campbell v The Zulu

2/6/67 - Manchester - Aslam Bholu bt Angus Campbell

13/6/67 - Glasgow - Azam Bholu bt Angus Campbell

1/8/67 - Birmingham - Henri Pierlot v Angus Campbell

6/8/67 - Dudley - The Hillbilly/Klondyke Bill v Angus & Jock Campbell

16/8/67 - Loughborough -  Angus Campbell v Ric Charles

 

To Joint Promotions

 

29/8/67 - Aberdeen - Johnny Allan v Wild Angus

1/9/67 - Bolton - Tibor Szakacs kod Wild Angus
2/9/67  - Belle Vue - John Lees bt Wild Angus-DISQ

5/9/67 - Bridlington - Geoff Portz v Wild Angus
7/9/67 - Morecambe - Josef Zaranoff v Wild Angus

12/9/67 - Edinburgh - Wild Angus kod Tom Dowie

19/9/67 - Skegness - Count Bartelli v Wild Angus

20/9/67 - RAH.London - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus

21/9/67 - Malvern - Wild Angus 2:1 Steve Veidor

22/9/67 - Dumfries - Roy Bull Davis v Wild Angus
23/9/67 - Newcastle - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus
25/9/67 - Leeds - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus
26/9/67 - Edinburgh  - Wild Angus bt Dave Bryson
30/9/67 - Belle Vue - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ

3/10/67 - Chelmsford - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus-DISQ

4/10/67 -  Watford - Pat Barrett bt Wild Angus – DISQ

5/10/67 - Southampton - Wild Angus WTKO Steve Veidor
6/10/67 - Rochester - Tibor Szakacs 1-1 Wild Angus
7/10/67 - Maidstone - Wild Angus v Steve Veidor
9/10/67 - Leeds - Wild Angus DKO Albert Wall
10/10/67 -  Wolverhampton - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus
12/10/67 -  Nottingham - John Allan bt Wild Angus-DISQ
13/10/67 -  Liverpool - Wild Angus bt Jim Hussey
14/10/67 -  Hanley - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus-DISQ
15/10/67 - Blackpool - Jack Rowlands bt Wild Angus-DISQ
16/10/67 -  Bedford - Bill Robinson bt Wild Angus
19/10/67 -  Peterborough - Bill Robinson bt Wild Angus
20/10/67 -  Cardiff - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus-DISQ
21/10/67 -  Belle Vue - Wild Angus bt John Cox
23/10/67 -  Birmingham - Bill Robinson v Wild Angus
24/10/67 -  Hull - Geoff Portz bt Angus
25/10/67 -  Rotherham - Wild Angus v Barry Douglas
26/10/67 -  Morecambe - John Lees v Wild Angus

30/10/67 -  Harrogate - Josef Zaranoff v Wild Angus
31/10/67 -  Trowell - Wild Angus v Gwyn Davies
2/11/67 - Nottingham - Wild Angus v John Allan
3/11/67 - Glasgow - Dennis Mitchell bt Wild Angus-DISQ
7/11/67 - Huddersfield - Wild Angus v John Cox-DOUB DISQ
13/11/67 -  Hamilton - Wild Angus kod Josef Zaranoff
14/11/67 -  Hull - Luis Enrique Edo Juan  bt Wild Angus-DISQ
15/11/67 -  Scunthorpe - Wild Angus v Josef Zaranoff

17/11/67 -  Carlisle - Wild Angus bt Bill Joyce
18/11/67 -  Belle Vue - John Cox bt Wild Angus-DISQ

20/11/67 -  Derby - Bill Robinson v Wild Angus
21/11/67 -  Wolverhampton - Wild Angus bt Pat Roach

23/11/67 -  Malvern - Seamus Donlevy bt Wild Angus-DISQ

25/11/67 -  Hanley - Wild Angus v Hans Streiger-DOUB DISQ
27/11/67 -  Blackpool - Steve Veidor v Jack Rowlands
28/11/67 -  Edinburgh - Andy Robin/Mick McMichael v Wild Angus/Jock Campbell

2/12/67 - Trowell - Wild Angus stpd John Cox
4/12/67 - Birmingham - Kendo Nagasaki v Wild Angus
8/12/67 - Bolton - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus-DISQ
9/12/67 - Hanley - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus
11/12/67 Blackpool - Steve Veidor 2:1 Wild Angus
12/12/67 - Solihull - Wild Angus v Gwyn Davies
13/12/67 Sheffield - Syed Saif Shah v Wild Angus

14/12/67 Barrow - Wild Angus v Yugerous

15/12/67 Liverpool - Gwyn Davies W Wild Angus

19/12/67 Huddersfield - John Allan bt Wild Angus-DISQ
21/12/67 Nottingham - John Cox v Wild Angus
26/12/67 Morecambe - Halcons D’Or v Ian Campbell & Wild Angus

28/12/67 Peterborough - Jim Osborn 1-1 Wild Angus
29/12/67 -  Slough - Tibor Szakacs stpd Wild Angus
30/12/67 Maidstone - Al Hayes kod Wild Angus

1968

7/1/68 - Brighton - Al Hayes WDQ  Wild Angus

8/1/68  - Wembley - The Outlaw 2:1Wild Angus

9/1/68  - Croydon  - Jim Osborn WDQ Wild Angus

10/1/68  - Bath - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus-DISQ
11/1/68 - Southampton -
Al Hayes 1-1 Wild Angus

12/1/68 - Picketts Lock  - Wild Angus  1-1 Jim Osborn

13/1/68 - Eastbourne  - Sean Regan WKO Wild Angus  

15/1/68 - Birmingham - Kendo Nagasaki WKO Wild Angus

18/1/68 - Paisley  - Wild Angus  WKO John Cox

20/1/68 - Hanley - Kendo Nagasaki WTKO Wild Angus

23/1/68  - Edinburgh - Andy Robin WKO Wild Angus

25/1/68  - Nelson - Wild Angus  v Paul Duval

26/1/68 - Liverpool - Count Bartelli WDQ Wild Angus -

27/1/68 - Brierly Hill - Wild Angus v Pat Roach
29/1/68 - York  - Dennis Mitchell 2:1 Wild Angus  

30/1/68 - Huddersfield  - Wild Angus  WTKO Johnny Allan

2/2/68 - Rotherham - Tibor Szakacs WDQ Wild Angus

5/2/68 - Hamilton - Dennis Mitchell WDQ Wild Angus 

6/2/68 - Aberdeen - Syed Saif Shah v Wild Angus

7/2/68 - Sheffield - Dennis Mitchell v Wild Angus

8/2/68 - Nelson - Gargantua 2:1 Wild Angus -

9/2/68 - Carlisle - Dennis Mitchell & Bill Joyce bt Ian Campbell & Wild Angus-DISQ
10/2/68 - Belle Vue - Wild Angus  2-1 Syed Saif Shah

15/2/68 - Malvern - Hans Streiger 2:1 Wild Angus

16/2/68 - Dumfries - Wild Angus bt Mike Marino
20/2/68 - Bournemouth -
Albert Wall kod Wild Angus
21/2/68 - Watford - Wild Angus  2:1 Wolfgang Starck

22/2/68 - Dunstable - Al Hayes 2:1 Wild Angus

23/2/68 - Eltham - Rocky Wall WKO Wild Angus 

24/2/68 - Maidstone  - Danny Lynch 2:1 Wild Angus

26/2/68 - Birmingham - John Cox 2:1 Wild Angus

27/2/68 - Wolverhampton -  Wild Angus WTKO Jim Hussey

1/3/68 - Bolton - Wild Angus WTKO Jack Rowlands

2/3/68 - Shrewsbury - Kendo Nagasaki v Wild Angus

4/3/68 - Wembley - Josef Zaranoff 2:1 Wild Angus

5/3/68 - Croydon  - Tibor Szakacs 2:1 Wild Angus -

6/3/68 - Bath - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus
7/3/68 - Southampton - The Outlaw 2:1 Wild Angus

8/3/68 - Picketts Lock - Wild Angus - 1-1 Rocky Wall

9/3/68 - Kings Lynn - Pat Barratt 2:1 Wild Angus  

10/3/68 - Halifax - Gwyn Davies WDQ Wild Angus 

11/3/68 - Blackpool - Jack Rowlands/Gwynn Davies WDQ Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

12/3/68 - Hull - Wild Angus  kod John Cox

13/3/68 - Welshpool - John Lees WDQ Wild Angus

14/3/68 - Warrington - John Lees WDQ Wild Angus 

16/3/68 - Hanley - Rocky Wall/Josef Zaranoff 2:1 Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

18/3/68 - Bradford - Wild Angus  2-1 John Lees

19/3/68 - Dundee - John Lees WDQ Wild Angus 

20/3/68  Sheffield - John Lees & John Cox v Wild Angus & Jock Cameron

21/3/68 - Paisley - John Lees WDQ Wild Angus

22/3/68 - Newcastle - Wild Angus  2-1 John Lees

26/3/68  Edinburgh - Andy Robbins & Roy St Clair v Jim Moran & Wild Angus
27/3/68 - Dartford - Steve Veidor drew 1-1 v Wild Angus

28/3/68 - Wimbledon - Ken Joyce/Doug Joyce WDQ Wild Angus/Peter Rann

29/3/68 - Cardiff - Wild Angus & Ian Campbell 2-1 Al Hayes & Steve Veidor

30/3/68 - Belle Vue - Rocky Wall WDQ Wild Angus 

1/4/68 -  Birmingham - Wild Angus bt Juri Borienko
2/4/68 - Bolton - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ
4/4/68 - Caernarvon - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ
5/4/68 - Horncastle - Albert Wall v Wild Angus

6/4/68 - Hanley - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ
9/4/68 - Croydon - Wild Angus kod Wolfgang Starck
10/4/68 - Southend - Al Hayes v Wild Angus

11/4/68 - Southampton - Wild Angus kod Lee Sharron

12/4/68 - East Ham - Steve Veidor 1-1 Wild Angus

13/4/68 - Coventry - Wild Angus stpd Josef Zaranoff
15/4/68 - Blackpool - Jim Hussey/Hans Streiger bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
18/4/68 - Paisley - Andy Robin NC Wild Angus
19/4/68 -  Liverpool - Hans Streiger & Jim Hussey bt Wild Angus & Jock Cameron
 21/4/68 -  Halifax - Gwyn Davies/John Allan bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron-DISQ
22/4/68 -  Bradford - Wild Angus 1-1 Gwyn Davies
23/4/68 - Edinburgh - John Scott bt Wild Angus-DISQ

26/4/68 - Airdie - Ian Campbell 2:1 Wild Angus

27/4/68 - Newcastle - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus-DISQ
29/4/68 - Blackpool - Gwyn Davies/Roy Bull Davis v Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

1/5/68 - Sheffield - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ

3/5/68 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey/Hans Streiger bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
4/5/68 - Belle Vue - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ
6/5/68 - York - Kendo Nagasaki 1-1 Wild Angus
7/5/68 - Wolverhampton - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus

9/5/68 - Blackburn - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus
11/5/68 - Belle Vue - Mike Marino v Wild Angus-DOUB DISQ
13/5/68 - Birmingham - Josef Zaranoff/John Cox bt Jock Cameron/Wild Angus-DISQ
15/5/68 - Welshpool - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ
17/5/68 - Bolton - Wild Angus bt Gwyn Davies
20/5/68 - Bradford - Wild Angus bt Ian Campbell-DISQ

21/5/68  Edinburgh - Wild Angus bt Ian Campbell-DISQ
22/5/68 - Bradford - Wild Angus v Ian Campbell

23/5/68 - Paisley - Andy Robin/John Scott bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron-DISQ
27/5/68 - Birmingham - Sean Regan bt Wild Angus-DISQ

29/5/68 - Sheffield - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ
31/5/68 - Liverpool - Wild Angus 1-0 Hans Streiger

            Jim Hussey/Hans Streiger bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

3/8/68 - Yokohama - Wild Angus & Ian Campbell W Shozo Kobayashi & Mammoth Suzuki.
4/8/68 - Shimozuma - Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Roy Bull Davis &     Prince Kumali
6/8/68 - Tokyo, Japan - Wild Angus DCOR Great Kusatsu

 

14/8/68  Iwaki, Japan - Wild Angus beat Tadaharu Tanaka.

16/8/68  Oita, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Tadahru Tanaka beat Wild Angus & Roy BUll Davis

17/8/68  Miyakonojo, Japan - Takeshi Oiso & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Roy Bull Davis & Prince Kumali,

18/8/68  Miyazaki, Japan - Shozo Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu beat Wild Angus & Roy BUll Davis,

19/8/68  Yatsushiro, Japan - Wild Angus & Thunder SUgiyama DCOR.

20/8/68  Hitoyshi, Japan - Wild Angus beat Tadaharu Tanaka

22/8/68  Kitakyushu, Japan - Wild Angus beat Shozo Kobayashi COR.

24/8/68  Fukuoka, Japan - Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Prince Kumali

25/8/68  Himeji, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori

                                       beat Wild Angus & Ian Campbell & Roy Bull Davis & Prince Kumali,

26/8/68  Kobe, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Ian -  Campbell & Prince Kumali,

31/8/68 Tokorozawa, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori beat   - Wild Angus & Roy

                                        Bull Davis & PRince Kumali,

1/9/68 - Nakatsugawa, Japan - Tadaharu Tanaka beat Wild Angus

2/9/68 - Nagoya, Japan - Wild Angus beat Shozo Kobayashi,

3/9/68 - Inuyama, Japan - Thunder Sugiyama beat Wild Angus
5/9/68 - Matsue, Japan - Wild Angus beat Takeshi Oiso.

7/9/68 - Masuda, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori

   - beat Wild Angus & Ian Campbell & ROy Bull Davis,

10/9/68 Tokyo, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Ian Campbell & Roy Bull Davis & Prince Kumali

11/9/68 Yokohama, JapanTadaharu Tanaka beat Wild Angus

4/11/68 York - Ken Herberts v Wild Angus

6/11/68 - Boston - Wild Angus  v John Cox

7/11/68 - Nottingham - Wild Angus v John Cox 

8/11/68 - Kirkcaldy - Wild Angus  v John Cox

9/11/68  - Falkirk - Wild Angus v John Cox
21/11/68 - Paisley - Ian Campbell WDQ Wild Angus

14/12/68 - Hanley - Kendo Nagasaki WDQ Wild Angus

26/12/68 Morecambe  - Wild Angus - DDQ v Kendo Nagasaki

 

1969

4/1/69  Hanley - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus-DISQ
7/1/69  Leeds - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus-DISQ
8/1/69 - Scunthorpe - Wild Angus v Josef Zaranoff
10/1/69 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey/Roy Bull Davis bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron-DISQ

13/1/69 - Altrincham - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus-DISQ
14/1/69 - Wolverhampton - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus
 16/1/69 - Paisley - Wild Angus bt Barry Douglas

17/1/69 - Bolton - Wild Angus bt Mark Anthony
20/1/69 - Blackpool - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ

21/1/69 - Spalding - Wild Angus bt Mark Anthony

23/1/69 - Nottingham  - Wild Angus -  v Roy St Clair

24/1/69 - Liverpool - Wild Angus 2:1 Geoff Portz

25/1/69 - Southport - Wild Angus v Mark Antony

27/1/69 - Cheltenham - Charles Verhulst 1-1 Wild Angus
28/1/69 - Colchester - Wild Angus kod Josef Zaranoff
29/1/69 - Shoreditch - Albert Wall 1-1 Wild Angus
30/1/69 - Bristol -
Wild Angus stpd John Lees
31/1/69 - Gravesend -
Josef Zaranoff 1-1 Wild Angus
1/2/69 - East Ham - Al Hayes/Ray Hunter bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
3/2/69 - Derby - Shozo Kobayashi v Wild Angus
5/2/69 - Lincoln - John Cox bt Wild Angus-DISQ

6/2/69 - Nottingham - Shozo Kobayashi v Wild Angus
10/2/69 - Blackpool - Kendo Nagasaki kod Wild Angus
13/2/69 - Blackburn - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus
14/2/69 - Northampton - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus-DISQ
18/2/69 - Leeds - Wild Angus bt Dory Dixon
19/2/69 - Banbury - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ
21/2/69 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey/Roy Bull Davis bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
22/2/69 - Hanley - Jim Hussey/Roy Bull Davis bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
24/2/69 - Hamilton - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ
25/2/69 - Aberdeen - Wild Angus v Geoff Portz
26/2/69 - Perth - Wild Angus/Jock Cameron bt Jim Hussey/Roy Bull Davis
28/2/69 - Carlisle - Barry Douglas v Wild Angus
1/3/69 - Belle Vue - Wild Angus bt Dory Dixon
2/3/69 - Kirkcaldy - Wild Angus NC Lee Sharron
3/3/69 - Hull - Shozo Kobayashi NC Wild Angus
6/3/69 - Barrow - Gargantua v Wild Angus
7/3/69 - Barnsley - Shozo Kobayashi bt Wild Angus-DISQ
13/3/69 - Nottingham - Dory Dixon v Wild Angus
17/3/69 - Blackpool - Jim Hussey/Roy Bull Davis bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
18/3/69 - Leeds - Wild Angus bt Henri Pierlot
19/3/69 - Tooting - Ray Hunter/Al Hayes bt Wild Angus/Jock Cameron
20/3/69 - Paisley - Bert Mychel bt Wild Angus-DISQ
21/4/69 - Blackpool  - Henri Pierlot WDQ Wild Angus

23/4/69 - Sheffield  - Tibor Szakacs WDQ Wild Angus

24/4/69 - Nelson - Kendo Nagasaki WKO Wild Angus

26/4/69 - Hanley  - Wild Angus - 2-1 Paul Duval

28/4/69 - Blackpool - Jim Hussey & Roy Bull Davis 2-1 Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

29/4/69 - Solihull  - Roy Bull Davis  2:1 Wild Angus

30/4/69 - RAH, London - Ray Hunter 1-0 Wild Angus

2/5/69 - Liverpool - Wild Angus 1:0 Jim Hussey

  - Jim Hussey  & Roy Bull Davis 2:1 Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

3/5/69 - Bridlington - Wild Angus v Roy St Clair

5/5/69 - York - Wild Angus v Mike Marino

6/5/69 - Wolverhampton  - Wild Angus - 2-1 Prince Kumali

9/5/69 - Bolton - Jim Moser v Wild Angus

10/5/69  - Hanley  - Hans Streiger 2:1 Wild Angus

15/5/69 - Malvern  - The Mask WKO Wild Angus

16/5/69 - Southport - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus

17/5/69 - Belle Vue  - Wild Angus - 1-1 John Lees

19/5/69 - Hamilton - Wild Angus/Roy Bull Davis  2:1 Mike Marino & Pete Roberts -

22/5/69  - Paisley  - Jean Ferre WDQ Wild Angus

26/5/69  - Cheltenham - Wild Angus - 1-1 Charles Verhulst

27/5/69  - Colchester  - Wild Angus - kod Josef Zaranoff

28/5/69 - Shoredtch  - Wild Angus - 1-1 Rocky Wall

2/6/69 - Cheltenham - Al Hayes W Wild Angus-DISQ

4/6/69 - Great Yarmouth - Al Hayes W Wild Angus 2-1

5/6/69 - Bristol - Jean Ferre kod Wild Angus
6/6/69 - Gravesend  - Steve Veidor WDQ Wild Angus

8/6/69  - Douglas  - Wild Angus  v Paul Duval

10/6/69  - Skegness  - Pete Curry WDQ Wild Angus -

13/6/69  - Liverpool  - Prince Kumali WDQ Wild Angus -

17/6/69  - Croydon  -  Wild Angus  v Pat Roach

18/6/69 - Oxford  - John Lees WKO Wild Angus -  

19/6/69 - Walthamstow - Sean Regan  WKO Wild Angus

20/6/69 - Northampton - Al Hayes WDQ Wild Angus

21/6/69 - Norwich - Mike Marino WDQ  Wild Angus

23/6/69  - Bedford - Wild Angus  1:1 Steve Veidor

30/6/69  - Bridlington  - Wild Angus - v Roy Bull Davis

5/7/69  - Belle Vue - Rocky Wall WDQ Wild Angus

7/7/69 - Bridlington - Mike Marino  v Wild Angus

8/7/69 - Aberdeen - Mike Marino/Les Kellett v Bull Davis/Wild Angus
9/7/69  - Barrow  - Rocky Wall WDQ Wild Angus

11/7/69  - Barnsley  - Wild Angus/Jock Cameron v Don Vines/Rocky Wall

16/7/69  - Southport  - Wild Angus DKO Kendo Nagasaki

18/7/69 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey WKO Wild Angus

20/7/69 - Blackpool - Jim Hussey &  Roy Bull Davis WDQ  Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

21/7/69 - Wembley  - Wild Angus v Steve Veidor

22/7/69  - Weymouth - John Lees  WDQ Wild Angus

23/7/69 - Great Yarmouth - Steve Veidor 2:1 Wild Angus

25/7/69 - Slough - Wild Angus 2:1 Steve Veidor

31/7/69  - Torquay - Wild Angus v Tibor Szakacs

13/8/69 - Southport - Jim Hussey & Roy Bull Davis 2-1Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

4/9/69  - Brierley Hill - Wild Angus  WDQ Gargantua

8/9/69 Tohkamachi, Japan - Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu beat Wild Angus & Stan The - Moose,

9/9/69 Maebashi, Japan - Wild Angus drew Great Kusatsu

11/9/69 Okayama, Japan - Strong Kobayashi & Toyonobori beat Wild Angus & Spartacus

13/9/69 Kitakyushi, Japan - Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama & Toyonobori beat

                                                     Wild Angus & Buddy Colt & Stan The Moose

15/9/69 Kurume, Japan - Strong Kobayashi & Toyonobori & Chati Yokouchi beat

                                                                       Wild Angus & Gorgeous Goerge Jr & Stan The Moose,

18/9/69 Kurashiki, Japan - Chati Yokouchi dcor Wild Angus

20/9/69 Okayama, Japan - Strong Kobayashi & Chati Yokouchi beat Buddy Colt & Wild Angus

21/9/69 Miyoshi, Japan - Wild Angus & Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr & Spartacus

22/9/69 Hiroshima, Japan - Great Kusatsu beat Wild Angus to retain Wester Britain title

24/9/69 Munakata, Japan - Wild Angus & Buddy Colt & Stan The Moose

28/9/69 Takatsuki, Japan - Strong Kobayashi & Tadaharu Tanaka & Toyonobori beat

                                                         Wild Angus & Gorgeous George JR & Stan The Moose

3/10/69 Tokyo, Japan - Strong Kobayashi beat Wild Angus

 

1970

13/3/70 - Nantwich - Wild Angus dw Bob Bell

23/3/70 - Derby - Wild Angus kod John Cox
26/3/70  - Paisley - Andy Robin bt Wild Angus

28/3/70 - Belle Vue - George Gordienko bt Wild Angus

8/4/70 - Buxton - Wild Angus bt Brian Hunt

9/4/70 - Birmingham - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus-DISQ
10/4/70 - Stirling - Andy Robin/Roy St Clair v Wild Angus/Jock Cameron

11/4/70  Hanley - Wild Angus bt Geoff Portz

13/4/70  Shrewsbury - Tibor Szakacs v Wild Angus

15/4/70 - Lincoln - Gwyn Davies bt Wild Angus

17/4/70  Liverpool - Kendo Nagasaki bt Wild Angus-DISQ
18/4/70  Belle Vue - Wild Angus bt Lee Sharron

23/4/70 - Nelson - Wild Angus v The Red Devil

24/4/70 - Bolton - Wild Angus DKO Bob Bell

25/4/70 - Hanley - Albert Wall WKO Wild Angus

1/5/70 - Carlisle - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus

5/5/70 - Oakengates - Bob  Bell v Wild Angus

7/5/70 - Birmingham - Bob Bell DKO Wild Angus

8/5/70 - Liverpool - Wild Angus bt Pat Curry

11/5/70 - Altrincham - Wild Angus bt Masambula

13/5/70 - Buxton - Wild Angus bt Mal Kirk

16/5/70  Belle Vue - Ray Glendenning bt Wild Angus – DISQ

19/5/70 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus v Bob Bell
22/5/70 - Bolton - Bob Bell bt Wild Angus-DISQ
23/5/70 - Hanley - Wild Angus bt Bob Bell

25/5/70 - Belle Vue - John Cox bt Wild Angus-DISQ

26/5/70 - Edinburgh - Roy St Clair bt Wild Angus

27/5/70 - Stirling - Andy Robin bt Wild Angus

28/5/70 - Warrington - Steve Veidor bt Wild Angus dq

29/5/70 -  Slough - Tibor Szakacs 1:1Wild Angus

30/5/70 - Corby - Wild Angus bt Ray Glendenning

2/6/70 - Skegness - Wild Angus v Les Herberts

4/6/70 - Birmingham - Wild Angus bt Pete Stewart
5/6/70 - Liverpool - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus-DISQ
6/6/70 - Hanley - Bob Bell bt Wild Angus-DISQ

10/6/70 - Sheffield  - Geoff Portz bt Wild Angus-DISQ
11/6/70 - Morecambe  - Wild Angus v Henri Pierlot
13/6/70 - Belle Vue  - Henri Pierlot bt Wild Angus-DISQ
15/6/70 - Leeds - Geoff Portz kod Wild Angus

16/6/70 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus v Bob Bell

19/6/70 - Liverpool - Steve Veidor NC Wild Angus
21/6/70 - Blackpool - Steve Veidor bt Wild Angus-DISQ
23/6/70 - Croydon - Tibor Szakacs kod Wild Angus
24/6/70 - Great Yarmouth - Steve Veidor bt Wild Angus-DISQ
25/6/70 - Southampton - Wild Angus bt Sean Regan
30/6/70 - Skegness - Wild Angus kod Les Herberts
2/7/70 - Whitby - Wild Angus v Mike Powers

3/7/70 - Liverpool - Henri Pierlot bt Wild Angus

4/7/70 - Rhyl - Pete Stewart bt Wild Angus dq

5/7/70 - Great Yarmouth - Wayne Bridges 1:1 Wild Angus

7/7/70 - Worthing - Steve Veidor v Wild Angus

9/7/70 - Southampton - Albert Wall WKO Wild Angus

11/7/70 - Salisbury - Wild Angus bt Tibor Szakacs

14/7/70 - Croydon - Wild Angus bt Wayne Bridges

15/7/70 - Southampton - Albert Wall bt Wild Angus - DISQ

17/7/70 - Liverpool - Kendo Nagasaki DKO  Wild Angus

18/7/70 - Rhyl - Ray Glendenning bt Wild Angus - DISQ

19/7/70 - Blackpool - Kendo Nagasaki WKO Wild Angus

22/7/70 - Aviemore - Ray Parkes v Wild Angus

28/7/70 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus v Masambula

30/7/70 - Morecambe - Ray Glendenning v Wild Angus

5/8/70 - Cliftonville - Tibor Szakacs v Wild Angus
8/10/70 - Warrington - Tibor Szakacs bt Wild Angus – DISQ

 

1971

1/1/71 - Bolton - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ

2/1/71 - Hanley - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ

12/1/71 - Wolverhampton - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus
16/1/71 - Hanley - Wild Angus bt Bobo Matu
22/1/71 - Liverpool - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ
30/1/71 - Hanley - Wild Angus bt Count Bartelli
5/2/71 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey kod Wild Angus
9/2/71 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus bt Powers

15/2/71 - Nantwich - Count Bartelli DKO Wild Angus
25/2/71 - Warrington - Pat Roach bt Wild Angus-DISQ
27/2/71 - Hanley - Wild Angus v Count Bartelli-DOUB DISQ

1/3/71 - Derby - Pat Roach bt Wild Angus-DISQ
5/3/71 - Liverpool - Jim Hussey/Bill Howes bt Wild Angus/Lee Sharron
8/3/71 - Altrincham - Kendo Nagasaki DKO Wild Angus
9/3/71 - Edinburgh - Andy Robin/Alan Dennison bt Wild Angus/Jack Martin
10/3/71 - Perth - Andy Robin/Johnny Eagles bt Wild Angus/Martin
14/5/71 - Calgary, Canada  -
Black Angus Campbell v. Great Moki

21/5/71 - Calgary, Canada  - Black Angus Campbell v. Dan Kroffat

25/6/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v. Bud Osborne
9/7/71 - Calgary, Canada - Abdullah the Butcher v  Black Angus Campbell

23/7/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v Mighty Ursus

31/7/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v Mighty Ursus

11/8/71 - Calgary, Canada - Les Thornton  v Black Angus Campbell

13/8/71 - Calgary, Canada - Les Thornton  v Black Angus Campbell

14/8/71 - Edmonton,Canada  - Les Thornton v Black Angus Campbell

31/8/71 - Medicine Hat, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v Mighty Ursus

7/9/71 - Red Deer, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v Bob Brown
10/9/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell  v Bob Brown
24/9/71 - Calgary, Canada - Carlos Belafonte b. Black Angus Campbell
1/10/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell  v Carlos Belafonte

8/10/71 - Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v John Quinn

9/10/71 - Edmonton, Canada - John Quinn&Carlos Belafonte d Black Angus Campbell& Kurt Von Hess

16/10/71 Edmonton, Canada - John Quinn&Carlos Belafonte W Black Angus Campbell&Kurt Von Hess

23/10/71 Edmonton, Canada - John Quinn&Carlos Belafonte W Black Angus Campbell&Kurt Von Hess

29/10/71 Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v John Quinn

30/10/71 Edmonton, Canada - John Quinn WDQ Black Angus Campbell

6/11/71  Edmonton, Canada - Black Angus Campbell b. John Quinn

12/11/71 Calgary,Canada - John Quinn&Carlos Belafonte bt Black Angus Campbell&Kurt Von Hess

13/11/71 Edmonton, Canada - Angus Campbell&Kurt Von Hess WDQ Carlos Belafonte&Bob Lueck

19/11/71 Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell WDQ Bob Lueck

20/11/71 Edmonton, Canada - Black Angus Campbell WDQ Bob Lueck

26/11/71 Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell v Bob Lueck

27/11/71 Edmonton, Canada - Bob Lueck b. Black Angus Campbell

4/12/71 - Edmonton,Canada - Black Angus Campbell, Kurt Von Hess, & Earl Black dw John Quinn,

                                                                                                              Bob Lueck, & Carlos Belafonte

11/12/71 Edmonton,Canada - Bob Lueck, John Quinn, & Carlos Belafonte W. Black Angus Campbell,

                                                                                                     Earl Black, & Kurt Von Hess

 

1972

13/1/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Black Angus Campbell W Steve Bolus

20/1/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Black Angus Campbell W Viking

21/1/72 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus & Blackjack Black beat Steve Bolus & Rufus Jones

27/1/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Black Angus Campbell W Bobby Whitlock

3/2/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Black Angus Campbell W Terry Martin

4/2/72 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus WDQ The Viking

10/2/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Black Angus Campbell W Pat O’Conner

11/2/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Angus Campbell W Danny Little Bear (NWA Central States Hvt Title)

10/2/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Angus Campbell DW Bob Geigel

18/2/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Omar Atlas & Viking beat Black Angus Handicap match

24/2/72 - Kansas City, USA - Bob Geigel WDQ Black Angus after Percival A Friend interfered

25/2/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Angus Campbell W Ox Baker

2/3/72 - Kansas City, USA - Rufus Jones beat Black Angus

3/3/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Omar Atlas beat Black Angus Campbell

9/3/72 - Kansas City, USA - Rufus Jones DW Black Angus

10/3/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Danny Little Bear WDQ Black Angus

16/3/72 - Kansas City, USA - Rufus Jones W Black Angus cage match

17/3/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Omar Atlas beat Black Angus dq

23/3/72 - Kansas City, USA - Rufus Jones beat Black Angus

24/3/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Pat O'Conner WDQ Black Angus

30/3/72  - Kansas City, USA - Harley Race  &. Black Angus W Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear

31/3/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Black Angus beat Pat O'Conner

6/4/72 - Kansas City, USA - Danny Little Bear beat Black Angus

13/4/72 - Kansas City, USA - Harley Race  &. Black Angus DW Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear

4/5/72 - Kansas City, USA - Black Angus beat Stomper

10/5/72 - Des Moines, USA - Danny Little Bear & Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus

11/5/72 - Kansas City, USA - Black Angus beat Danny Little Bear

12/572 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Black Angus beat Omar Atlas

18/5/72 - Kansas City, USA - Mongolian Stomper & Danny Little Bear W Harley Race & Black Angus

18/5/72 - Kansas City, USA - The Viking beat Black Angus & Percival A Friend dq

25/5/72 - Kansas City, USA - Terry Martin beat Black Angus dq

2/6/72 - St Joseph, Mo., USA - Black Angus beat Bob Geigel

7/6/72 - Des Moines, USA - Black Angus beat Pat O'Conner

8/6/72 - Kansas City, USA - The Stomper W Black Angus Campbell  (NWA Central States Hvt Title)

15/6/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Rufus R. Jones WDQ Black Angus Campbell

28/6/72 - Des Moines, USA - Stomper W Black Angus

6/7/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Roger Kirby & Black Angus dq

12/7/72 - Des Moines, USA - Danny Little Bear & Pat O'Conner beat ROger Kirby & Black ANgus dq

13/7/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear W Roger Kirby, Black Angus, &  

                                                                                        Percival A. Friend - handicap match.

20/7/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Angus Campbell & Roger kirby defeated Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi.

23/7/72 - Columbia - Black Angus beat The Stomper

16/8/72 - Des Moines - Roger Kibry & Black Angus beat Rufus Jones & Pat O'Conner

30/8/72 - Des Moines, USA - Omar Atlas & Rufus R Jones WDQ Roger Kirby & Black Angus

13/9/72 - Des Moines, USA - Rufus Jones beat Black Angus & Percival Friend handicap match

14/9/72 - Memorial Hall,KansasUSA Angus Campbell.& Roger Kirby (with manager Percival A. Friend) - v -

22/9/72 - St Joseph, USA - Omar Atlas & Les Thornton beat Roger Kirby & Black Angus

30/9/72 - Des Moines - Stomper beat Black Angus

5/10/72 - Kansas City, USA - Danny Little Bear & Stomper W Harley Race & Black Angus

6/10/72 - St Joseph, USA - Les Thornton beat Black Angus

13/10/72 - St Joseph, USA - Danny Littel Bear beat Black Angus

17/10/72 Des Moines, USA - Stomper beat Black Angus & Percival Friend

27/10/72 - St Joseph, USA - Danny Little Bear & Black Angus W Roger Kirby & Destroyer.

3/11/72 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus beat Roger Kirby

8/11/72 - Des Moines, USA - Black Angus beat Roger Kirby

10/11/72 - St Joseph, USA - Omar Atlas drew Black Angus

17/11/72 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus Campbell & Bob Geigel W Juan Sebastian The Destoyer

 24/11/72 - St Joseph, USA - Roger Kirby beat Black Angus

5/12/72 - Des Moines, USA - Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Black Angus.

1973

25/1/73 - Kansas City, USA - Black Angus W Juan Sebastian -

1/2/73 - Kansas City, USA - Black Angus WDQ Mike Boyette

2/2/73 - St Joseph, USA - Roger Kirby beat Black Angus

8/2/73 - Kansas City, USA - Black Angus & Abe Jacobs DW Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe

9/2/73 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus & Abe Jacobs DW Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe

14/2/73 - Des Moines, USA - Black Angus & Stan Pulaski beat Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe dq

15/2/73 - Kansas City - Black Angus W Roger Kirby

16/2/73 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus & Bob Geigel beat Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
22/2/73 - Kansas City - Roger Kirby beat Black Angus
2/3/73 - St Joseph, USA - Black Angus beat Togo The Great & Tokyo Joe

8/3/73  - Kansas City, USA  - Black Angus beat Jim Dalton
9/3/73 - St Joseph, USA - Abe Jacobs & Black Angus beat Tokyo Joe & Togo The Great dq,

20/3/73 - Odessa, Tx, USA - Black Angus W Stan Hansen

28/3/73 - Lubbock, Tx, USA - Fargo Brothers  W Black Angus & Terry Funk.
4/4/73 - Lubbock, Tx, USA - Hank James W Black Angus Campbell

11/4/73 - Lubbock, Tx, USA - Hank James W Black Angus Campbell

25/5/73 - St Joseph, USA - Bob Geigel & Black Angus beat The Great Togo & Tokyo Joe

7/6/73  - Kansas City, USA  - Great Togo & Tokyo Joe beat Black Angus & Mike George

9/6/73 - Cobo arena, Detroit,USA - Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino W Pampero Firpo & Black Angus Campbell.

23/6/73 - Cobo arena, Detroit,USA - Black Angus defeated Dr. Beach.

24/6/73 - Toronto, Canada - Tony Parisi/Dominic Denucci DW Hans Schmidt/Black Angus Campbell (Att 10,000)

30/6/73 - Kansas, USA - The Sheik W Black Angus.

20/9/73 - Kansas, USA - Lord Al Hayes & Roger Kirby beat Black Angus & Baron Von Raschke

27/9/73 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Lord Al Hayes

11/10/73 Kansas, USA - Black Angus Campbell W Roger Kirby

19/10/73 - St Louis, USA - Black Angus Campbell 1:0 Buddy Wolfe at 11:10

2/11/73 - St Louis, USA - Dr. Big Bill Miller vs. Black Angus - 20 Minute Draw

15/11/73 - St Louis, USA - Black Angus pinned Ivan Koloff at 9:41.

6/12/73 - Kansas, USA - Bob Orton W Black Angus
7/12/73 - St Louis, USA - Harley Race W Black Angus

13/12/73 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Bob Drummer

27/12/73 - Kansas, USA - Tokyo Joe beat Black Angus

 

1974

4/1/74 - Atlanta, USA - Black Angus beat Sonny King

11/1/74 - Atlanta, USA - Rufus R. jones W Black Angus.

19/1/74 - Des Moines, USA - Hans Schmidt & Bill Miller & Tokyo Joe beat Tiger Conway Jr & Black

Angus & Ron Fuller

24/1/74 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Jim Ledford beat Taro Kobayashi & Percy Pringle

31/1/74 - Kansas, USA - Lord Al Hayes & Roger Kirby beat Black Angus & THe Viking
1/2/74 - St Louis, USA - Dr. Bill Miller, Dick Murdoch, & Baron Scicluna W Ron Fuller, Black

  - - - Angus, & Bobo Brazil at 14:24

4/2/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus W Joe Cassidy

5/2/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus W Bull Ramos.

7/2/74 - Harlingen, USA - Black Angus beat Al Garcia

11/2/74 - Fort Worth, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat Great Mephisto

12/2/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - The Masked Texan & BlackJack Lanza W Black Angus & Ivan Putski.

18/2/74 - Fort Worth, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat The Texan
19/2/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Jerry Oates & Black Angus W The Avenger & Bull Ramos.

22/2/74 - Houston, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat Dale Lewis

25/2/74 - Fort Worth, Tx, USA - The Texan & Roger Kirby beat Black Angus & The Avenger
26/2/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus Campbell DW. Blackjack Lanza

27/2/74 - San Antonio, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat Dale Lewis

6/3/74 - San Antonio, Tx, USA  - Blackjacks beat Bob Orton Jr & Black Angus

8/3/74 - Western States Tag Team Championship: Don & John Fargo beat Terry - Funk & Black Angus

13/3/74 - Corpus Christy, USA - Blackjacks beat Black Angus & Bob Roop

18/3/74 - Fort Worth, Tx, USA - Ivan Putski & Black Angus beat Great Mephisto & Masked Texan.

19/3/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat Roger Kirby

20/3/74 - San Antonio, Tx, USA - Black Angus beat Roger Kirby

21/3/74  Corpus Christi, USA - Black Angus beat Jerry Timmons

26/3/74  - Dallas, Tx, USA - Blackjack Lanza beat Black Angus

27/3/74 - San Antonio, Tx, USA - Blackjack Lanza & The Texan beat Black Angus & Ivan Putski

28/3/74  Corpus Christi, USA - Blackjacks beat Black Angus & Jose Lothario

2/4/74 - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus W The Great Mephisto - Reverse Decision.
4/4/74  - Hank James beat Black Angus

5/4/74 - St Louis, USA - Dr. Big Bill Miller W Black Angus.

9/4/74 - Dallas, Tx, USA - The Masked Texan (replaced Blackjack Lanza) W Black Angus. 9/4/71 

11/11/74  - Hank James beat Black Angus

16/4/74 - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus W Mike Paidousis.
19/4/74 - St Louis. USA -
Black Angus beat Hans Schmidt

29/4/74 - Fort Worth, USA - Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Angus

30/4/74 - Dallas, Tx, USA - BlackJack Mulligan & The Great Mephisto W Bob Roop & Black Angus
7/5/74 - Dallas, Tx, USA - Black Angus Campbell WDQ Blackjack Lanza

?/6/74 - St Louis, USA - Bill Miller beat Black Angus

6/12/74 - St Louis, USA - Bobo Brazil & Black Angus & Dick The Bruiser beat Bill Miller & Roger

                                                                                            Kirby & Buddy Wolfe

 

1975

1/2/75 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Mike Boyette dq

21/1/75 - Offenburg, Germany - Samson W Rasputin (Angus)

1/3/75 - Oldenburg, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew Mihalyi Kuti

5/3/75 - Oldenburg,Germany - Mihalyi Kuti drew Rasputin (Angus)

6/3/75 - Oldenburg,Germanny - Rasputin (Angus) bt Van Buyten

7/3/75  - Oldenburg,Germany - Rasputin (Angus) drew Negro -

10/3/75 - Oldenburg,Germany - Wolfgang Saturski/Mihalyi Kuti drew Rasputin (Angus)/Guajaro

11/3/75 - Oldenburg,Germany - Jean Louis Breston bt Rasputin (Angus) -

12/3/75 - Oldenburg,Germany - Rasputin (Angus) bt Wolfgang Saturski -

14/3/75  - Neumunster - Hermann Iffland drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

15/3/75 - Neumunster - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Van Buyten

16/3/75 - Neumunster - Steel/Negro bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Judd Harris-DISQ -

17/3/75 - Neumunster - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Wolfgang Saturski -

18/3/75 - Neumunster - Negro bt Rasputin (Wild Angus) -

19/3/75 - Offenburg, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew Mihalyi Kuti

20/3/75 - Offenburg, Germany - Wolfgang Saturski bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

21/3/75 - Offenburg, Germany - Samson Negro bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

23/3/75 Saarbrucken, Germany - Otto Wanz bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

25/3/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew Hermann Iffland

27/3/75 Essen, Germany - Ray Steel /Mihalyi Kuti bt Grey/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

29/3/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew Samson Negro

30/3/75 Essen, Germany - Van Buyten bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

31/3/75 Essen, Germany - Wolfgang Saturski drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

1/4/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew El Corso

2/4/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Sean Regan

3/4/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Hermann Iffland

4/4/75 Essen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Billy Samson

7/4/75 Wuppertal, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Ray Ray Steel

8/4/75 Wuppertal, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) drew Hermann Iffland

9/4/75 Wuppertal, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Sean Regan

9/4/75 Ludenscheid, Germany - Wolfgang Saturski bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

12/4/75 Remscheid, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Ray Steel-DISQ

13/4/75 Remscheid, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Samson Negro

13/4/75 Wesel, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Ray Steel

15/4/75 - Recklinghausen,Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Van Buyten

16/4/75 - Recklinghausen,Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) NC Ray Steel

17/4/75 - Recklinghausen,Germany - Samson Negro drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

 18/4/75 - Recklinghausen,Germany - Wolfgang Saturski bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

19/4/75 - Recklinghausen,Germany - Samson Negro bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

20/4/75 - Bremerhaven,Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Ray Steel

21/4/75 - Bremerhaven,Germany - Samson Negro drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

23/4/75 -  Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) NC Ray Steel

24/4/75 -  Bremen, Germany - Wolfgang Saturski bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

25/4/75 -  Bremen, Germany - Samson Negro drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

26/4/75 -  Bremen, Germany - Van Buyten NC Rasputin (Wild Angus)

 

1976

27/3/76 - Hanley  - Count Bartelli kod Wild Angus

30/3/76 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus WKO Kendo Nagasaki = Nagasaki ran out

30/3/76 - Wolverhampton - Final:  Wild Angus kod The Ringer(Jack Rowlands)

3/4/76 - Hanley - Wild Angus NC Mike Marino
8/4/76 - Bolton - Wild Angus kod Roy St Clair
24/4/76 - Manchester - Wild Angus stpd Jack Rowlands

25/4/76 - Kirby In Ashfield - Wild Angus kod Pat Curry
28/4/76 - Lincoln - Magnificent Maurice bt Wild Angus-DISQ
29/4/76 - Glasgow - Wild Angus bt Magnificent Maurice
30/4/76 - Dumfries - Wild Angus/Bill Ross bt Count Bartelli/Kung Fu
11/5/76 - Wolverhampton - Kendo Nagasaki WDQ Wild Angus

1/5/76 - Hanley - Wild Angus kod Count Bartelli
3/5/76 - Leeds - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ
4/5/76 - Solihull - Wild Angus kod Roy St Clair
5/5/76 - Sheffield - Rex Strong bt Wild Angus-DISQ
6/5/76 - Wrexham - Wild Angus stpd Honey Boy Zimba

8/5/76 - Manchester - Kendo Nagasaki 1-0 Wild Angus(ladder)
11/5/76 - Wolverhampton - Kendo Nagasaki bt Wild Angus
13/5/76 - Halifax - Big Daddy bt Wild Angus-walked out
14/5/76 - Barnsely - Giant Haystacks/Wild Angus bt Tibor Szakacs/Count Bartelli

15/5/76 - Hanley - Big Daddy/Count Bartelli W Kendo Nagasaki & Wild Angus

16/5/76 - Spennymoor - Wild Angus bt Tibor Szakacs

20/5/76 - Birmingham - El Olympico bt Wild Angus-DISQ
24/5/76 - Spennymoor - Wild Angus bt Jack Rowlands

27/5/76 - Glasgow - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus

1/6/76 - Halifax - Kendo Nagasaki/Wild Angus v Big Daddy/Roy St Clair

2/6/76 - Southport - Wild Angus bt Magnificent Maurice
5/6/76 - Hanley - Kendo Nagasaki WDQ Wild Angus

8/6/76 - Wolverhampton - Wild Angus kod Roy St Clair

10/6/76 - Nottingham - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ
11/6/76 - Barnsely - Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus-DISQ
17/6/76 - Preston - Jack Rowlands bt Wild Angus-DISQ
18/6/76 - Liverpool - Gwyn Davies/Jack Rowlands bt Wild Angus/Gwyn Davies-DISQ
19/6/76 - Rhyl - Wild Angus v Jack Rowlands
21/6/76 - Bridlington - Tibor Szakacs v Wild Angus
23/6/76 - Leicester - Mike Marino v Wild Angus
27/6/76 - Cleethorpes - Tibor Szakacs kod Wild Angus
30/6/76 - Southport - Mike Marino bt Wild Angus-DISQ
2/7/76 - Liverpool - Gwyn Davies WKO Wild Angus (walked out after ko’ing refeee)

3/7/76 - Belle Vue - Kendo Nagasaki & Rex Strong WDQ  Giant Haystacks/Wild Angus

6/7/76 - Oakengates - Wild Angus v Honeyboy Zimba
12/7/76 - Croydon - Wild Angus bt Lee Bronson
14/7/76 - Margate - Mike Marino 1-1 Wild Angus
15/7/76 - Brighton - Wild Angus stpd GordonCorbett
18/7/76 - Cleethorpes - Big Daddy v Wild Angus
20/7/76 - Skegness - Gwyn Davies v Wild Angus

21/7/76 - Southport - Pete Stewart bt Wild Angus-DISQ
22/7/76 - Morecambe - John Lees v Wild Angus
23/7/76 - Liverpool - Pete Stewart bt Wild Angus-DISQ
24/7/76 - Hanley - Wild Angus bt Gwyn Davies

25/7/76 - Blackpool - Peter Stewart bt Wild Angus-DISQ
28/7/76 - Felixstowe - Wild Angus v Lee Bronson
29/7/76 - Clacton - Wild Angus v Johnny Kowalski
3/8/76 - Bedworth - Wild Angus bt Jack Rowlands
5/8/76 - Morecambe - Wild Angus v Jamaica Kid
6/8/76 - Liverpool - Big Daddy/Brian Crabtree bt Wild Angus/Kangaroo Kid
7/8/76 - Hanley - Magnificent Maurice bt Wild Angus-DISQ
16/8/76 - Bridlington - Wild Angus v Gwyn Davies
23/8/76 - Bridlington - Tibor Szakacs v Wild Angus
28/8/76 - Hanley - Gwyn Davies kod Wild Angus
2/9/76 - Birmingham - Peter Stewart bt Wild Angus-DISQ
8/10/76  Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell vs. Abdul Zaatar

15/10/76  Victoria, Canada - Black Angus Campbell b. Danny Babich by DQ

22/10/76  Calgary, Canada - Black Angus Campbell vs. Larry Sharpe

8/12/76 - Dumfries - Wild Angus v Peter Stewart
15/12/76 -  Sheffield - Gil Singh bt Wild Angus-DISQ

16/12/76 -  Leeds - Roy St Clair bt Wild Angus-DISQ

1977

28/1/77 - Liverpool - Mike Marino WDQ  Wild Angus

14/2/77 - Derby - Colin Joynson bt Wild Angus DQ

15/2/77 - Wolverhampton - £500 Ladder Match: Kendo Nagasaki W Wild Angus. Referee Count -

  - - Bartelli ! Nagasaki won in 4 1/2 minutes.

15/3/77 - Wolverhampton - Kendo Nagasaki/Count Bartelli bt Wild Angus/John Kowalski.

8/6/77 - Stampede, Calgary - John Quinn vs. Black Angus Campbell

7/7/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Mr. Wrestling beat Randy Tyler & Bobby Jaggers

14/7/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Randy Tyler

15/7/77 - St Louis, USA - Black Angus vs. Ivan Koloff - 15 Minute Draw

Black Angus won A 12 Man Battle Royal.

21/7/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Bulldog Bob Brown W Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler

26/7/77 - Sedalia, USA - Black Angus & Mr Wrestling beat Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler

28/7/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus W Don Wayt

4/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Mr Wrestling beat Bobby Jaggers & Randy Tyler

6/8/77  - Calgary, Canada - John Quinn vs. Black Angus Campbell

7/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Ed Mansfield

11/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus wdq Billy Graham (WWWF Champ)

12//8/77  St Louis, USA - Black Angus & Ron Starr beat Bob Sweetan & Randy Tyler

18/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus W Don Wayt

22/8/77 - Quincy, USA - Black Angus beat John Davidson

25/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Bobby Jaggers & Don Wayt beat Black Angus & Rufus Jones

28/8/77 - Kansas, USA - Rufus Jones & Black Angus beat Don Wayt & Steve Seibert

1/9/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Sweetan & Bobby Jaggers,

4/9/77 - Kansas, USA - Buck Robley beat Black Angus dq

11/9/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus beat Bobby Jaggers

14/9/77 - Quincy, USA - Black Angus & Bulldog Brown beat Buck Robley & Bobby Jaggers dq

22/9/77 - Kansas, USA - Buck Robley & Bobby Jaggers beat Black Angus & Rufus Jones

6/10/77 - Kansas, USA - Buck Robley & Crusher Blackwell W Black Angus & Mr. Wrestling 3

27/10/77 - Kansas, USA - Black Angus & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Mr. Seki & Bob Sweetan

3/11/77 - Kansas, USA  - Black Angus & Bulldog Brown W Crusher Blackwell & Bobby Jaggers

17/11/77 - Kansas, USA  - Dick Murdoch & Rufus Jones & Ron Starr beat Bruiser Bob Sweetan & -

                                                                           Bulldog Brown & Black Angus.

1978

17/1/78 - Tampa, USA - Black Angus  v.  John Ruffin

21/1/78 - Tallahassee - Black Angus  v.  Mike Huber
3/2/78 - Leeds -
Mike Marino/Roy/Tony St Clair 2-1 Ray Glendenning/Wild Angus/Fat Boy

  - Floyd

 

To independents

 

17/3/78 - Liverpool - Wild Angus /Feargus Cameron kod Whitecloud/White Angel

7/4/78 - Liverpool - Crusher Mason/Wild Angus/Death Angel 3-1Ackra/Bobo Matu/Jim Moser

2/6/78 - Liverpool - Epn Hvt Title:Wild Angus kod Pat Curry
6/6/78 - Worsley - Wild Angus v ???

16/6/78 - Liverpool - Wild Angus 1-0 Ackra
16/6/78 - Liverpool - Final: Wild Angus NC Pat Curry

30/6/78 - Liverpool - Wild Angus beat Pat Curry
7/7/78 - Liverpool - Hans Streiger beat Wild Angus by DQ
21/7/78 - Liverpool - Danny Lynch/Hans Streiger bt Wild Angus/Feargus Cameron-DISQ
11/8/78 - Liverpool - Jim Moser/Jamaica Kid bt Wild Angus
25/8/78 - Liverpool - Kowalski/Pat Curry bt Wild Angus/Donovan-DISQ

14/9/78 - Morecambe - Wild Angus v Jack Rowlands

15/9/78 - Liverpool - Epn Hvt Title: Steve Veidor kod Wild Angus

3/11/78 - Didsbury - Abe Ginsberg v Wild Angus

1/12/78  - Japan  - Shohei Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta V Billy Robinson & Wild Angus

2/12/78 - Nagasaki,Japan - Nick Bockwinkle  Blackjack Lanza W Bill Robinson & Angus Campbell

9/12/78 - Tokyo,Japan - Kim Ill & Kim Duk beat Wild Angus & Billy Robinson

13/12/78 - Japan - Billy Robinson & Wild Angus v Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata

14/12/78 - Hokkaito,Japan - Dory & Terry Funk DW Bill Robinson & Wild Angus (45:00 time up)

1978 All Japan Pro Wrestling Real World Tag Team League 
December 1 - December 15---13 shows

                        1st Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta

2nd Abdullah the Butcher and ***

3rd Terry and Dory Funk, Jr

4th Nick Bockwinkle and Blackjack Lanza

5th Billy Robinson and Wild Angus

6th Kim Duk and Kintaro Oki

            - *** Abdullah had two different partners: The Sheik and Tor Ka

 

1979

30/3/79 - Liverpool - Ricky Starr kod Wild Angus

26/4/79  Southampton - Kung Fu/Monty Swann bt Executioner/Wild Angus-DISQ

4/5/79 - Liverpool - Pat Curry bt Wild Angus-DISQ
16/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Biko Botowamungo

17/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

18/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Gaetano/Botowamungo bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Strogoff-DISQ

19/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Wright

21/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Bobby Gaetano bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

22/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Mihalyi Kuti/Botowamungo bt Guajaro/Rasputin (Wild Angus) -

23/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Kosik

24/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Wright/Botowamungo bt Lago/Rasputin (Wild Angus) -

25/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Ganseur

26/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Otto Wanz/Bobby Gaetano bt Quinn/Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

28/11/79 Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair drew Rasputin (Wild Angus);

29/11/79 Bremen, Germany - John Quinn bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

30/11/79 Bremen, Germany  - Ganseur/Billy Samson bt Viking/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

2/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Ganseur/Bobby Gaetano bt Indio Guajaro/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

3/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - John Quinn bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

5/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Bobby Gaetano/Billy Samson drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)/ John Quinn 

6/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Otto Wanz bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

7/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Wolfgang Saturski drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

8/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Billy Samson bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

10/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Bobby Gaetano drew Rasputin (Wild Angus)

11/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Seidl/Strogoff bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Indio Guajaro

13/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

15/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Quinn bt Wright/Bobby Gaetano

16/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Botowamungo

17/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Tony St Clair/Billy Samson bt Seidl/Rasputin (Wild Angus) -

18/12/79 Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

21/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Strogoff bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

22/12/79 Bremen, Germany  - Botowamungo/Mihalyi Kuti bt Indio Guajaro/Rasputin (Wild Angus) -

Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Charles Verhulst

 

1980

15/7/80 - New Brighton - Jack Rowlands bt Wild Angus-DISQ
8/8/80 - Liverpool -
Wild Angus beat Colin Joynson
12/8/80 - New Brighton -
Wild Angus bt Steve Taylor

15/8/80  - Liverpool - John Quinn v Wild Angus-NC

28/8/80 - Douglas - Wild Angus v ? Thomas

29/8/80 - Liverpool - John Quinn beat Wild Angus
19/9/80 - Liverpool -
Wild Angus/Ian Gilmour bt Adrian Street/Sandy Scott-walked out

25/9/80 - Southampton - Wild Angus bt Tony St Clair
10/10/80 - Liverpool - Steve Young/Ray Thunder bt Wild Angus/Count Bartelli-DISQ

24/10/80 - Liverpool - John Quinn/Steve Young bt Wild Angus/Colin Joynson

21/11/80 - Liverpool - Wild Angus bt Klondyke Jake

 

 

To Joint Promotions

5/2/81 - Bristol - Wild Angus beat Peter Wilson
7/2/81 - Hanley - Pete Roberts beat Wild Angus by DQ
10/2/81 - Wolverhampton - Mike Marino beat Wild Angus by DQ
13/2/81 - Carlisle - Wild Angus beat Beau Jack
14/2/81 - Belle Vue - Wild Angus beat Mike Marino
16/2/81 - Tunbridge Wells - Pete Roberts beat Wild Angus by DQ
17/2/81 - Croydon - Wild Angus beat Butcher Bond
18/2/81 - Brighton - Wayne Bridges v Wild Angus ended in a double DQ
24/2/81 - Derby - Big Daddy and Bobby Bold Eagle beat Wild Angus and Bull Pratt

25/2/81 - RAH, London - Wayne Bridges D/DQ Wild Angus (World title eliminator)

18/3/81 - Royal Albert Hall - Wayne Bridges bt Wild Angus (World title eliminator)

29/4/81 - Walthamstow - Big Daddy and Alan Kilbey beat Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus

2/5/81 - Hanley - Marty Jones and Wild Angus beat Pat Roach and Alan Kilby.

4/5/81 - Bradford - Big Daddy and Ray Steele beat King Kong Kirk and Wild Angus.

5/5/81 - Guildford - Big Daddy and Tom Tyrone beat Wild Angus and King Kong Kirk.

6/5/81 - Southend - Big Daddy and Tom Tyrone beat Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus
7/5/81 - Bristol - Wayne Bridges and Pete Roberts beat Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus by DQ.

8/5/81 - Chester - Big Daddy and Pat Patton beat Wild Angus and King Kong Kirk.

9/5/81* - Walthamstow - FA Cup Final TV Show: Big Daddy & Alan Kilby V Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus

  - *Broadcast day

9/5/81 - Hanley - Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus beat Marty Jones and Peter Stewart.

11/5/81 - Shrewsbury - Peter Stewart beat Wild Angus by DQ
21/5/81 - Wisbech - Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus v Pat Roach and Alan Kilby ended in a DKO.

22/5/81 - Chatham - Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus beat Lee Bronson and Pete Roberts.

23/5/81 - Belle Vue - Marty Jones beat Wild Angus by DQ
27/5/81 - Leicester - Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus beat Pat Roach and Marty Jones.

30/5/81 - Hanley - Marty Jones and Peter Stewart beat Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus.

31/5/81 - Cleethorpes - Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus beat John Cox and Ray Steele.

5/9/81 - Hanley - Cowboy Rick Hunter beat Wild Angus by DQ.

6/9/81 - Blackpool - Marty Jones bt Wild Angus

7/9/81 - Bradford - Cowboy Rick Hunter beat Wild Angus by DQ

8/9/81 - Wolverhampton - Cowboy Rick Hunter beat Wild Angus by DQ

12/9/81 - Belle Vue - Cowboy Rick Hunter beat Wild Angus by DQ

13/9/81 - Cleethorpes - Wild Angus beat Cowboy Rick Hunter

14/9/81 - Harrogate - Big Daddy & Pat Patton beat Red Berry & Wild Angus

15/9/81 - Croydon - Wayne Bridges v Wild Angus ended in a double DQ

16/9/81 - Brighton - Semi Final’s :- Wild Angus beat Gypo Nolan
   - Final :- Wild Angus beat Wayne Bridges by DQ.

18/9/81 - St Albans - Big Daddy & Jackie Turpin beat Wild Angus & Banger Walsh.

22/9/81 - Chelmsford - Cowboy Rick Hunter beat Wild Angus by DQ
24/9/81 - Peterborough - Wild Angus beat Tom Tyrone
7/10/81 - Preston - King Kong Kirk v Wild Angus ended in a No Contest
21/10/81 - Brighton -
Giant Haystacks and Wild Angus beat Wayne Bridges and Pete Roberts
3/11/81 - Folkestone -
Wild Angus beat Pete Roberts
4/11/81 - Southend - Wild Angus NC King Kendo

11/11/81 - Walthamstow - Wayne Bridges & Pete Roberts beat Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus by DQ
18/11/81 - Oldham - Pat Roach beat Wild Angus
23/11/81Portsmouth - Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus beat Johnny & Peter Wilson
25/11/81Banbury - Giant Haystacks NC Wild Angus

15/12/81 - Hull - Pat Roach v Wild Angus
19/12/81Sheffield - Big Jim Harris & Pat Roach beat Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus
21/12/81Portsmouth - Wild Angus v Johnny Wilson ended in a No Contest.

22/12/81 - Guildford - Wayne Bridges v Wild Angus

 

1982

2/1/82 - Oldham - KO TOURNAMENT: Giant Haystacks, Pat Roach, Ray Steele and Wild Angus

4/1/82 - Aylesbury - Giant Haystacks beat Wild Angus in a lumberjack match
5/1/82 - Hemel Hempstead Big Daddy & Kung Fu beat King Kong Kirk & Wild Angus.

6/1/82 - RAH, London - Wild Angus drew with Tom Tyrone 
9/1/82 - Swanley - Tom Tyrone beat Wild Angus by DQ
13/1/82 - Lincoln - Wild Angus beat King Kendo
15/1/82 - Halifax - Gil Singh beat Wild Angus by DQ
16/1/82 - Rotherham - Big Daddy & Mick McMichael beat King Kong Kirk & Wild Angus.

18/1/82 - Portsmouth - Wild Angus beat Peter Wilson.

19/1/82 - Hull - Giant Haystacks beat Wild Angus
21/1/82 - Bristol - Wild Angus beat Johnny South
22/1/82 - Bedworth - Wild Angus beat Johnny South
23/1/82 - Hanley - Wild Angus DKO King Kendo
25/1/82 - Bradford - Giant Haystacks beat Wild Angus
27/1/82 - Bath - King Kong Kirk v Wild Angus ended in a double DQ
6/2/82 - Preston -
King Kong Kirk v Wild Angus

8/2/82 - Derby - Wild Angus beat Johnny South
11/2/82 - Glasgow - Marty Jones & Steve McHoy beat Giant Haystacks & Wild Angus by DQ.

19/2/82 - Norwich - Tom Tyrone beat Wild Angus

To independents

15/7/82 - Bristol - Steve Veidor beat Wild Angus by DQ
12/8/82 - Worthing - Masked Exorcist beat Wild Angus
11/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Wolfgang Saturski/Wright/Ito bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/South/Novak DQ

12/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Steinblock/Ito 1-1 Quinn/Rasputin (Wild Angus)
14/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Novak/Rasputin(Angus)/South 1-1 Wolfgang Saturski /Wright/Steinblock

16/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Zumhofe 0-0 Rasputin (Wild Angus)
17/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Steve Casey
18/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Ito/Zumhofe bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Judd Harris

19/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - Martin 0-0 Rasputin (Wild Angus)
20/11/82 Bremen, Germany  - John Quinn/Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Steve Casey/Taylor

2/12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Martin/Otto Wanz bt Judd Harris/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

3/12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Steve Casey/Taylor bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

4 /12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Tony St Clair
5/12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Haystacks bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

7/12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Chenock
8/12/82 Bremen, Germany  - Bobby Gaetano/Otto Wanz 1-1 John Quinn/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

 

 

1983

13/1/83 - Worsley - Wild Angus v John Quinn-DOUB DISQ
7/2/83 - Slough - Wild Angus stpd Tony St Clair

 - Final: Exorcist bt Wild Angus-walked out

14/2/83 - Yeovil - Dave Taylor bt Wild Angus-DISQ
17/2/83 - Southampton - Wild Angus bt Steve Veidor
21/2/83 - Grays - Wild Angus stpd Lee Bronson
22/2/83 - Plymouth - Tony St Clair bt Wild Angus
25/2/83 - Edinburgh - Tony St Clair/Wild Angus v Chang/Mark Rocco
26/2/83 - Bracknell - Exorcist/Wild Angus bt Johnny Kincaid/Johnny Kwango

1985

17/11/85 - Bremen, Germany  - Bobby Gaetano bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
18/11/85 - Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus)/ John Quinn bt Dave Morgan /Tony St Clair

20/11/85Bremen, Germany  - Otto Wanz bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

21/11/85Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay/Steve Wright/Billy Samson 1-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody/Judd Harris

22/11/85Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Steve Logan

23/11/85Bremen, Germany  - Steve Wright/Steve Casey/Otto Wanz 2-1 Johnny South/Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Judd Harris

25/11/85Bremen, Germany - Baron Von Raschke bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
27/11/85Bremen, Germany - Hansi Roocks bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

29/11/85 - Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay/Steve Casey bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody

1/12/85Bremen, Germany - Steve Wright/Billy Samson/Otto Wanz 2-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Mal Kirk/Indio Guajaro

3/12/85Bremen, Germany - Steve Wright/Hansi Roocks bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Rene Lasartesse

5 /12/85Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

6/12/85Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair/Steve Casey/Billy Samson 2-1 Indio Guajaro/Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Baron Von Raschke

7/12/85Bremen, Germany - Haystacks bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

9/12/85Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay/Steve Casey bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/John Quinn

10/12/85Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Johnny South

11/12/85Bremen, Germany - Bobby Gaetano/Otto Wanz/Steve Casey 1-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody/Baron Von Raschke

13/12/85Bremen, Germany  - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Tony St Clair

14/12/85Bremen, Germany - Bobby Gaetano/Tony St Clair/Hansi Roocks 2-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Judd Harris/Indio Guajaro

15/12/85Bremen, Germany  - Dave Finlay/Tony St Clair/Steve Wright bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Baron  Von Raschke/Colonel Brody-DISQ

16/12/85 - Bremen, Germany  - Steve Wright bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

17/12/85 - Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Mal Kirk/John Quinn 2-1 Dave Finlay/Hansi  

  - Roocks/Johnny South

19/12/85Bremen, Germany  - Steve Wright/Billy Samson/Hansi Roocks 1-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Rene Lasartesse/Mal Kirk

20/12/85Bremen, Germany - Johnny South/Steve Casey/Dave Morgan 2-1 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Indio Guajaro/Haystacks -

21/12/85Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay/Tony St Clair/Steve Wright 2-1 Colonel Brody/Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Indio Guajaro

 

1986

23/11/86 - Bremen, Germany  - Steve Casey/Otto Wanz/Dave Finlay 3-2 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/

John Quinn/Indio Guajaro

24/11/86Bremen, Germany  - Billy Samson bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
25/11/86Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Steve Logan
26/11/86Bremen, Germany  - Billy Samson/Eddie Steinblock/Steve Wright bt Colonel Brody/

John Quinn/Rasputin (Wild Angus)-DISQ

27/11/86Bremen, Germany - Steve Wright bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

28/11/86Bremen, Germany  - Colonel Brody/Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Mal Kirk 3-2 Dave Finlay/

Eddie Steinblock/Bernie Wright

29/11/86 - Bremen, Germany  - Otto Wanz bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

30/11/86 - Bremen, Germany  - Dave Finlay/Dave Morgan/Otto Wanz 3-2 John Quinn/

Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Indio Guajaro

1/12/86Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt  - Bernie Wright
2/12/86Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Terry Rudge
3/12/86Bremen, Germany - Steve Wright/Eddie Steinblock/Hansi Roocks 3-2

 Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Judd Harris/Indio Guajaro

4/12/86Bremen, Germany - Eddie Steinblock bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

Terry Rudge/Billy Samson/Steve Casey 3-2 Colonel Brody/ Rambo/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

5/12/86Bremen, Germany - Hansi Roocks/Dave Finlay/Steinblock 3-2

Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Rambo/Colonel Brody

6/12/86Bremen, Germany - Tony St Clair/Steinblock/S.Steve Wright bt

Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody/Mal Kirk-DISQ

7/12/86Bremen, Germany - Klause Wallas bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
8/12/86Bremen, Germany  - Steve Casey/Billy Samson/ Steve Wright 3-2

Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody/McDonald

9/12/86Bremen, Germany - Rambo bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
10/12/86 - Bremen, Germany - Dave Morgan/Steve Casey/Billy Samson 3-2

Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody/McDonald

11/12/86Bremen, Germany - Mal Kirk bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)

12/12/86Bremen, Germany - Dave Morgan/S.Steve Wright/Dave Finlay 3-2

Judd Harris/Rasputin (Wild Angus)/Colonel Brody

13/12/86Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) 0-0 Hansi Roocks

16/12/86Bremen, Germany - Dave Finlay/Steinblock/Hansi Roocks 3-2

Mal Kirk/Indio Guajaro/Rasputin (Wild Angus)

17/12/86Bremen, Germany - Dave Morgan bt Rasputin (Wild Angus)
18/12/86Bremen, Germany - Rasputin (Wild Angus) bt Tony St Clair